Whispering Oblivion Orb
EpicItem Lv 28Requires Lv 25MainHandOrbWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Min Attack97
- Max Attack194
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit150
- Block0
- Parry Damage Reduction Rate17%
- Parry Damage Reduction Amount100,000
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed6.08% ~ 7.06%
- Damage Boost3.39% ~ 3.97%
- Multi-hit Chance4.5% ~ 5.25%
- Weapon Damage Boost4.5% ~ 5.25%
- Status Effect Chance12% ~ 13.87%
- Might12 ~ 21
- Precision12 ~ 21
- Attack21 ~ 31
- Critical Hit32 ~ 44
- Critical Attack45 ~ 59
- Back Attack45 ~ 59
- Front Attack45 ~ 59
- Accuracy43 ~ 56
- Block25 ~ 36
- MP96 ~ 117
- HP193 ~ 229
- Cold ShockSkill · Lv 1
- Summon: Fire SpiritSkill · Lv 1
- Jointstrike: CurseSkill · Lv 1
- Summon: Earth SpiritSkill · Lv 1
- Dimensional ControlSkill · Lv 1
- Elemental FusionSkill · Lv 1
- CombustionSkill · Lv 1
- Summon: Water SpiritSkill · Lv 1
- Soul's CrySkill · Lv 1
- Summon: Wind SpiritSkill · Lv 1
- Rapid ScattershotSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version19 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 39 | 28 |
| Stats | ||
| Min Attack | 120 | 97 |
| Max Attack | 240 | 194 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 6.75% ~ 7.83% | 6.08% ~ 7.06% |
| Damage Boost | 3.03% ~ 3.55% | 3.39% ~ 3.97% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 4.78% ~ 5.57% | 4.5% ~ 5.25% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 7.31% ~ 8.48% | 4.5% ~ 5.25% |
| Status Effect Chance | 11.25% ~ 13.01% | 12% ~ 13.87% |
| Might | 40 ~ 53 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Precision | 40 ~ 53 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Attack | 16 ~ 25 | 21 ~ 31 |
| Critical Hit | 18 ~ 28 | 32 ~ 44 |
| Critical Attack | 25 ~ 36 | 45 ~ 59 |
| Back Attack | 25 ~ 36 | 45 ~ 59 |
| Front Attack | 25 ~ 36 | 45 ~ 59 |
| Accuracy | 33 ~ 45 | 43 ~ 56 |
| Block | 28 ~ 39 | 25 ~ 36 |
| MP | 75 ~ 93 | 96 ~ 117 |
| HP | 150 ~ 180 | 193 ~ 229 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 621 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Min Attack 23, Max Attack 23
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Dropped by(4)
- Abyss SwarmLv 43Chaotic Upper Reshanta
- Abyss Swarm ColonyLv 44eliteChaotic Upper Reshanta
- Abyss Drana SlimeLv 43Chaotic Upper Reshanta
- Abyss Drana SkamaLv 44Chaotic Upper Reshanta
Defeat these monsters
Item #110640010 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)