Courage Spellbook
UniqueItem Lv 41Requires Lv 35MainHandMagicbookWeaponsBind on Pickup
Stats
- Min Attack216
- Max Attack240
- Accuracy100
- Critical Hit100
- Block0
- Parry Damage Reduction Rate21%
- Parry Damage Reduction Amount100,000
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed7.89% ~ 9.14%
- Damage Boost4.42% ~ 5.15%
- Multi-hit Chance5.85% ~ 6.8%
- Weapon Damage Boost5.85% ~ 6.8%
- Status Effect Chance15.6% ~ 18.01%
- Might15 ~ 24
- Precision15 ~ 24
- Attack27 ~ 38
- Critical Hit41 ~ 54
- Critical Attack58 ~ 74
- Back Attack58 ~ 74
- Front Attack58 ~ 74
- Accuracy55 ~ 70
- Block33 ~ 45
- MP124 ~ 150
- HP250 ~ 295
- Flame ArrowSkill · Lv 1
- FirestormSkill · Lv 1
- BlazeSkill · Lv 1
- Frost BurstSkill · Lv 1
- Wish of ConcentrationSkill · Lv 1
- HellfireSkill · Lv 1
- Ice ChainSkill · Lv 1
- Bittercold WindSkill · Lv 1
- FrostSkill · Lv 1
- Winter's ShacklesSkill · Lv 1
- Flame ScattershotSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version19 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 55 | 41 |
| Stats | ||
| Min Attack | 252 | 216 |
| Max Attack | 280 | 240 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 8.5% ~ 9.85% | 7.89% ~ 9.14% |
| Damage Boost | 3.82% ~ 4.46% | 4.42% ~ 5.15% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 6.02% ~ 6.99% | 5.85% ~ 6.8% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 9.22% ~ 10.67% | 5.85% ~ 6.8% |
| Status Effect Chance | 14.17% ~ 16.37% | 15.6% ~ 18.01% |
| Might | 49 ~ 63 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Precision | 49 ~ 63 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Attack | 20 ~ 30 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Critical Hit | 24 ~ 35 | 41 ~ 54 |
| Critical Attack | 32 ~ 44 | 58 ~ 74 |
| Back Attack | 32 ~ 44 | 58 ~ 74 |
| Front Attack | 32 ~ 44 | 58 ~ 74 |
| Accuracy | 43 ~ 56 | 55 ~ 70 |
| Block | 35 ~ 47 | 33 ~ 45 |
| MP | 94 ~ 115 | 124 ~ 150 |
| HP | 189 ~ 224 | 250 ~ 295 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 2,443 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Min Attack 50, Max Attack 50
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
The extracted client data lists no acquisition route for this item.
Item #110530079 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)