Guardian Centurion Spellbook
UniqueItem Lv 78Requires Lv 45MainHandMagicbookWeaponsBind on Pickup
Stats
- Min Attack416
- Max Attack462
- Accuracy100
- Critical Hit100
- Block0
- Parry Damage Reduction Rate21%
- Parry Damage Reduction Amount100,000
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed9.72% ~ 11.25%
- Damage Boost5.44% ~ 6.33%
- Multi-hit Chance7.2% ~ 8.35%
- Weapon Damage Boost7.2% ~ 8.35%
- Status Effect Chance19.2% ~ 22.15%
- Might19 ~ 29
- Precision19 ~ 29
- Attack33 ~ 45
- Critical Hit51 ~ 66
- Critical Attack72 ~ 90
- Back Attack72 ~ 90
- Front Attack72 ~ 90
- Accuracy68 ~ 85
- Block41 ~ 54
- MP153 ~ 183
- HP308 ~ 361
- Flame ArrowSkill · Lv 1
- FirestormSkill · Lv 1
- BlazeSkill · Lv 1
- Frost BurstSkill · Lv 1
- Wish of ConcentrationSkill · Lv 1
- HellfireSkill · Lv 1
- Ice ChainSkill · Lv 1
- Bittercold WindSkill · Lv 1
- FrostSkill · Lv 1
- Winter's ShacklesSkill · Lv 1
- Flame ScattershotSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version20 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 77 | 78 |
| Stats | ||
| Min Attack | 351 | 416 |
| Max Attack | 390 | 462 |
| PvP Damage Boost | 10% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 9.76% ~ 11.29% | 9.72% ~ 11.25% |
| Damage Boost | 4.39% ~ 5.12% | 5.44% ~ 6.33% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 6.91% ~ 8.02% | 7.2% ~ 8.35% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 10.58% ~ 12.24% | 7.2% ~ 8.35% |
| Status Effect Chance | 16.27% ~ 18.78% | 19.2% ~ 22.15% |
| Might | 57 ~ 73 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Precision | 57 ~ 73 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Attack | 23 ~ 33 | 33 ~ 45 |
| Critical Hit | 27 ~ 38 | 51 ~ 66 |
| Critical Attack | 37 ~ 50 | 72 ~ 90 |
| Back Attack | 37 ~ 50 | 72 ~ 90 |
| Front Attack | 37 ~ 50 | 72 ~ 90 |
| Accuracy | 49 ~ 63 | 68 ~ 85 |
| Block | 40 ~ 53 | 41 ~ 54 |
| MP | 108 ~ 131 | 153 ~ 183 |
| HP | 217 ~ 257 | 308 ~ 361 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 81,886 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Min Attack 96, Max Attack 96
Exceed (breakthrough) to +3
At +3: Attack 39, Damage Boost 3%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
AlchemyKorea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Abyss Points× 350000
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Token shop(1)
- Trade ShopSorcerer409,500 Abyss Points
Item #110530027 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)