Forgotten Dagger
CommonItem Lv 13Requires Lv 13MainHandDaggerWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Min Attack50
- Max Attack65
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit200
- Block50
- Parry Damage Reduction Rate12%
- Parry Damage Reduction Amount100,000
Soul Imprint — 1 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed3.34% ~ 3.91%
- Damage Boost1.87% ~ 2.22%
- Multi-hit Chance2.47% ~ 2.91%
- Weapon Damage Boost2.47% ~ 2.91%
- Status Effect Chance6.6% ~ 7.66%
- Might6 ~ 14
- Precision6 ~ 14
- Attack12 ~ 21
- Critical Hit17 ~ 27
- Critical Attack25 ~ 36
- Back Attack25 ~ 36
- Front Attack25 ~ 36
- Accuracy23 ~ 33
- Block14 ~ 23
- MP52 ~ 67
- HP105 ~ 128
- Quick SliceSkill · Lv 1
- ShadowstrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Heart GoreSkill · Lv 1
- Whirlwind SliceSkill · Lv 1
- Shadow FallSkill · Lv 1
- Insignia ExplosionSkill · Lv 1
- AmbushSkill · Lv 1
- Savage RoarSkill · Lv 1
- InfiltrateSkill · Lv 1
- Flash SliceSkill · Lv 1
- Storm RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version18 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 15 | 13 |
| Stats | ||
| Min Attack | 56 | 50 |
| Max Attack | 72 | 65 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 3.96% ~ 4.62% | 3.34% ~ 3.91% |
| Damage Boost | 1.78% ~ 2.12% | 1.87% ~ 2.22% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 2.8% ~ 3.29% | 2.47% ~ 2.91% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 4.29% ~ 5% | 2.47% ~ 2.91% |
| Might | 23 ~ 33 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Precision | 23 ~ 33 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Attack | 8 ~ 16 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Critical Hit | 11 ~ 20 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Critical Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Back Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Front Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Accuracy | 19 ~ 29 | 23 ~ 33 |
| Block | 16 ~ 25 | 14 ~ 23 |
| MP | 44 ~ 58 | 52 ~ 67 |
| HP | 88 ~ 108 | 105 ~ 128 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 69 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Min Attack 5, Max Attack 5
1 manastone socket
Choose 1 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(137)
- Neikel of the EastLv 45namedworld boss
- Rotten KutarLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kernon of the WestLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kusan the Mad GladiatorLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Ritualist GarshimLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bodyguard TeegantLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Blooming KorinLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Furious SaursusLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bloodfang PnynLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Heretic LaylaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Black Tentacle LawaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Phantasm KasiaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Centurion DemirosLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Divine AnsasLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Harvest Manager MoshavLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Sentinel K'nashLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Scholar AullaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Forest Warrior AullamuLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Chaser TauloLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Researcher SetramLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Eternal KerubielLv 49eliteVerteron
- Eternal Drana MutantLv 50eliteVerteron
- Hard KalgolemLv 10Verteron
- Gentle PapisLv 10Verteron
- Cantas Valley SkyrayLv 10Verteron
- Stonebeak CrestlichLv 11Verteron
- Red Cap FungieLv 12Verteron
- Splendent ArmadonLv 12Verteron
- Splendent KalgolemLv 12Verteron
- Red Cap FungenLv 12Verteron
+107 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #110360017 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)