Ethereal Dagger
RareItem Lv 20Requires Lv 20MainHandDaggerWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Min Attack80
- Max Attack103
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit200
- Block50
- Parry Damage Reduction Rate16%
- Parry Damage Reduction Amount100,000
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed4.65% ~ 5.42%
- Damage Boost2.61% ~ 3.07%
- Multi-hit Chance3.45% ~ 4.04%
- Weapon Damage Boost3.45% ~ 4.04%
- Status Effect Chance9.2% ~ 10.65%
- Might9 ~ 17
- Precision9 ~ 17
- Attack16 ~ 25
- Critical Hit24 ~ 35
- Critical Attack34 ~ 46
- Back Attack34 ~ 46
- Front Attack34 ~ 46
- Accuracy33 ~ 45
- Block19 ~ 29
- MP73 ~ 91
- HP148 ~ 177
- Quick SliceSkill · Lv 1
- ShadowstrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Heart GoreSkill · Lv 1
- Whirlwind SliceSkill · Lv 1
- Shadow FallSkill · Lv 1
- Insignia ExplosionSkill · Lv 1
- AmbushSkill · Lv 1
- Savage RoarSkill · Lv 1
- InfiltrateSkill · Lv 1
- Flash SliceSkill · Lv 1
- Storm RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version19 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 28 | 20 |
| Stats | ||
| Min Attack | 102 | 80 |
| Max Attack | 131 | 103 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 5.4% ~ 6.28% | 4.65% ~ 5.42% |
| Damage Boost | 2.43% ~ 2.86% | 2.61% ~ 3.07% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 3.82% ~ 4.46% | 3.45% ~ 4.04% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 5.85% ~ 6.8% | 3.45% ~ 4.04% |
| Status Effect Chance | 9% ~ 10.42% | 9.2% ~ 10.65% |
| Might | 31 ~ 43 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Precision | 31 ~ 43 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Attack | 12 ~ 21 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Critical Hit | 15 ~ 24 | 24 ~ 35 |
| Critical Attack | 20 ~ 30 | 34 ~ 46 |
| Back Attack | 20 ~ 30 | 34 ~ 46 |
| Front Attack | 20 ~ 30 | 34 ~ 46 |
| Accuracy | 27 ~ 38 | 33 ~ 45 |
| Block | 22 ~ 32 | 19 ~ 29 |
| MP | 60 ~ 76 | 73 ~ 91 |
| HP | 120 ~ 145 | 148 ~ 177 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Sell price
- 222 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Min Attack 8, Max Attack 8
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(174)
- Neikel of the EastLv 45namedworld boss
- Rotten KutarLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kernon of the WestLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kusan the Mad GladiatorLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Ritualist GarshimLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bodyguard TeegantLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Blooming KorinLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Furious SaursusLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bloodfang PnynLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Heretic LaylaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Black Tentacle LawaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Phantasm KasiaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Centurion DemirosLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Divine AnsasLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Harvest Manager MoshavLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Sentinel K'nashLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Scholar AullaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Forest Warrior AullamuLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Chaser TauloLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Researcher SetramLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Eternal KerubielLv 49eliteVerteron
- Eternal Drana MutantLv 50eliteVerteron
- Tolbas Konutin SeekerLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas Konutin WorkerLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas NepenthesLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas KarnifLv 24Verteron
- Ferocious Tolbas KarnifLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas Forest TargonLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas GraviLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas Magic GraviLv 24Verteron
+144 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #110350004 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)