Elder Longsword
EpicItem Lv 23Requires Lv 20MainHandSwordWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Min Attack106
- Max Attack132
- Accuracy150
- Critical Hit50
- Block200
- Parry Damage Reduction Rate23%
- Shield Block Damage Reduction Rate35%
- Parry Damage Reduction Amount100,000
- Shield Block Damage Reduction Amount100,000
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed5.82% ~ 6.76%
- Damage Boost3.25% ~ 3.81%
- Multi-hit Chance4.31% ~ 5.03%
- Weapon Damage Boost4.31% ~ 5.03%
- Status Effect Chance11.5% ~ 13.3%
- Might11 ~ 20
- Precision11 ~ 20
- Attack20 ~ 30
- Critical Hit31 ~ 43
- Critical Attack43 ~ 56
- Back Attack43 ~ 56
- Front Attack43 ~ 56
- Accuracy41 ~ 54
- Block24 ~ 35
- MP92 ~ 113
- HP185 ~ 220
- Vicious StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- PoachSkill · Lv 1
- AnnihilateSkill · Lv 1
- JudgmentSkill · Lv 1
- Debilitating SmashSkill · Lv 1
- PunishmentSkill · Lv 1
- PummelSkill · Lv 1
- Shield SmiteSkill · Lv 1
- Shield RushSkill · Lv 1
- Warding StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Flash RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version19 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 34 | 23 |
| Stats | ||
| Min Attack | 140 | 106 |
| Max Attack | 175 | 132 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 6.48% ~ 7.52% | 5.82% ~ 6.76% |
| Damage Boost | 2.91% ~ 3.42% | 3.25% ~ 3.81% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 4.59% ~ 5.35% | 4.31% ~ 5.03% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 7.02% ~ 8.14% | 4.31% ~ 5.03% |
| Status Effect Chance | 10.8% ~ 12.49% | 11.5% ~ 13.3% |
| Might | 38 ~ 51 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Precision | 38 ~ 51 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Critical Hit | 18 ~ 28 | 31 ~ 43 |
| Critical Attack | 24 ~ 35 | 43 ~ 56 |
| Back Attack | 24 ~ 35 | 43 ~ 56 |
| Front Attack | 24 ~ 35 | 43 ~ 56 |
| Accuracy | 32 ~ 44 | 41 ~ 54 |
| Block | 27 ~ 38 | 24 ~ 35 |
| MP | 72 ~ 90 | 92 ~ 113 |
| HP | 144 ~ 173 | 185 ~ 220 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 443 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Min Attack 19, Max Attack 19
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(101)
- Astin Mercenaries ScoutLv 25Verteron
- Patrolling FossaLv 25Verteron
- Tolbas SlinkLv 25Verteron
- Astin Mercenaries PoacherLv 25Verteron
- Astin Mercenaries WatcherLv 25Verteron
- Astin Mercenaries SeekerLv 25Verteron
- Astin Mercenaries FighterLv 25Verteron
- Astin Mercenaries MarauderLv 25Verteron
- Astin Mercenaries AmbusherLv 25Verteron
- Hardhorn UrsusLv 25Verteron
- Baby Horn UrsusLv 25Verteron
- Ferocious KarnifLv 25Verteron
- Forest AgrintLv 25Verteron
- Tolbas Forest Lake SkyrayLv 25Verteron
- Tolbas Kuru WorkerLv 26Verteron
- Tolbas Kuru TinkererLv 26Verteron
- Biruta WandererLv 26Verteron
- Aberrant SylphenLv 26Verteron
- Stripe BeeLv 27Verteron
- Giant Stripe BeeLv 27Verteron
- Ridge UrsusLv 27Verteron
- Ridge SpiderLv 27Verteron
- Ridge Forest SpiritLv 27Verteron
- Ridge SkyrayLv 27
- Wandering Manduri FighterLv 27Verteron
- Yellow-Maned ZaifLv 27Verteron
- Baby Yellow-Maned ZaifLv 27Verteron
- Ridge Violent UrsusLv 27Verteron
- Ridge SylphenLv 27Verteron
- Marauders ZaifLv 27
+71 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #110240002 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)