Forgotten Greatsword
CommonItem Lv 13Requires Lv 13MainHandGreatswordWeaponsBind on Pickup
Stats
- Min Attack61
- Max Attack83
- Accuracy100
- Critical Hit150
- Block150
- Parry Damage Reduction Rate21%
- Parry Damage Reduction Amount100,000
Soul Imprint — 1 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed3.34% ~ 3.91%
- Damage Boost1.87% ~ 2.22%
- Multi-hit Chance2.47% ~ 2.91%
- Weapon Damage Boost2.47% ~ 2.91%
- Status Effect Chance6.6% ~ 7.66%
- Might6 ~ 14
- Precision6 ~ 14
- Attack12 ~ 21
- Critical Hit17 ~ 27
- Critical Attack25 ~ 36
- Back Attack25 ~ 36
- Front Attack25 ~ 36
- Accuracy23 ~ 33
- Block14 ~ 23
- MP52 ~ 67
- HP105 ~ 128
- Keen StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Leaping SlamSkill · Lv 1
- Overhead SlamSkill · Lv 1
- Ankle SliceSkill · Lv 1
- Aerial SnareSkill · Lv 1
- Ruinous BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Rending BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Mocking BladeSkill · Lv 1
- Rush StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Crushing WaveSkill · Lv 1
- Sword Aura RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version18 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 15 | 13 |
| Stats | ||
| Min Attack | 68 | 61 |
| Max Attack | 92 | 83 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 3.96% ~ 4.62% | 3.34% ~ 3.91% |
| Damage Boost | 1.78% ~ 2.12% | 1.87% ~ 2.22% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 2.8% ~ 3.29% | 2.47% ~ 2.91% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 4.29% ~ 5% | 2.47% ~ 2.91% |
| Might | 23 ~ 33 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Precision | 23 ~ 33 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Attack | 8 ~ 16 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Critical Hit | 11 ~ 20 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Critical Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Back Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Front Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Accuracy | 19 ~ 29 | 23 ~ 33 |
| Block | 16 ~ 25 | 14 ~ 23 |
| MP | 44 ~ 58 | 52 ~ 67 |
| HP | 88 ~ 108 | 105 ~ 128 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 69 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Min Attack 5, Max Attack 5
1 manastone socket
Choose 1 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Field event(9)
- Jump Jump
- Wraith Evasion
- Mysterious Track
- Hidden Lugi
- Odyle Flight Frenzy
- Goldrin's Treasure
- Defend Shugo Merchants
- Up! Up! Up!
- Not This Tile?
Item #110160032 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)