Splendent Star Dragon Lord Greatsword
UniqueItem Lv 70Requires Lv 45MainHandGreatswordWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Min Attack352
- Max Attack476
- Accuracy100
- Critical Hit150
- Block150
- Parry Damage Reduction Rate33%
- Parry Damage Reduction Amount100,000
Soul Imprint — 5 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed9.41% ~ 10.89%
- Damage Boost5.27% ~ 6.13%
- Multi-hit Chance6.97% ~ 8.09%
- Weapon Damage Boost6.97% ~ 8.09%
- Status Effect Chance18.6% ~ 21.46%
- Might18 ~ 28
- Precision18 ~ 28
- Attack32 ~ 44
- Critical Hit49 ~ 63
- Critical Attack69 ~ 86
- Back Attack69 ~ 86
- Front Attack69 ~ 86
- Accuracy66 ~ 83
- Block40 ~ 53
- MP148 ~ 177
- HP299 ~ 351
- Keen StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Leaping SlamSkill · Lv 1
- Overhead SlamSkill · Lv 1
- Ankle SliceSkill · Lv 1
- Aerial SnareSkill · Lv 1
- Ruinous BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Rending BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Mocking BladeSkill · Lv 1
- Rush StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Crushing WaveSkill · Lv 1
- Sword Aura RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version20 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 76 | 70 |
| Stats | ||
| Min Attack | 327 | 352 |
| Max Attack | 443 | 476 |
| PvE Damage Boost | 5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 9.45% ~ 10.94% | 9.41% ~ 10.89% |
| Damage Boost | 4.25% ~ 4.96% | 5.27% ~ 6.13% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 6.69% ~ 7.76% | 6.97% ~ 8.09% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 10.24% ~ 11.85% | 6.97% ~ 8.09% |
| Status Effect Chance | 15.75% ~ 18.18% | 18.6% ~ 21.46% |
| Might | 55 ~ 70 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Precision | 55 ~ 70 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Attack | 22 ~ 32 | 32 ~ 44 |
| Critical Hit | 27 ~ 38 | 49 ~ 63 |
| Critical Attack | 36 ~ 48 | 69 ~ 86 |
| Back Attack | 36 ~ 48 | 69 ~ 86 |
| Front Attack | 36 ~ 48 | 69 ~ 86 |
| Accuracy | 48 ~ 62 | 66 ~ 83 |
| Block | 39 ~ 52 | 40 ~ 53 |
| MP | 105 ~ 128 | 148 ~ 177 |
| HP | 210 ~ 249 | 299 ~ 351 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Faction
- Asmodians
- Sell price
- 60,767 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Min Attack 86, Max Attack 86
Exceed (breakthrough) to +3
At +3: Attack 35, Damage Boost 3%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 5 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
Blacksmithing · Lv 55Wrathful Mind× 10
25% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
How to Obtain
Item #110130021 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)