Wisdom Greatsword
UniqueItem Lv 36Requires Lv 30MainHandGreatswordWeaponsBind on Equip
Stats
- Min Attack179
- Max Attack242
- Accuracy100
- Critical Hit150
- Block150
- Parry Damage Reduction Rate33%
- Parry Damage Reduction Amount100,000
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed7.59% ~ 8.8%
- Damage Boost4.25% ~ 4.96%
- Multi-hit Chance5.62% ~ 6.53%
- Weapon Damage Boost5.62% ~ 6.53%
- Status Effect Chance15% ~ 17.32%
- Might15 ~ 24
- Precision15 ~ 24
- Attack26 ~ 37
- Critical Hit40 ~ 53
- Critical Attack56 ~ 71
- Back Attack56 ~ 71
- Front Attack56 ~ 71
- Accuracy53 ~ 68
- Block32 ~ 44
- MP120 ~ 145
- HP241 ~ 284
- Keen StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Leaping SlamSkill · Lv 1
- Overhead SlamSkill · Lv 1
- Ankle SliceSkill · Lv 1
- Aerial SnareSkill · Lv 1
- Ruinous BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Rending BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Mocking BladeSkill · Lv 1
- Rush StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Crushing WaveSkill · Lv 1
- Sword Aura RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version19 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 50 | 36 |
| Stats | ||
| Min Attack | 217 | 179 |
| Max Attack | 293 | 242 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 8.19% ~ 9.49% | 7.59% ~ 8.8% |
| Damage Boost | 3.68% ~ 4.3% | 4.25% ~ 4.96% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 5.79% ~ 6.73% | 5.62% ~ 6.53% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 8.87% ~ 10.27% | 5.62% ~ 6.53% |
| Status Effect Chance | 13.65% ~ 15.77% | 15% ~ 17.32% |
| Might | 48 ~ 62 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Precision | 48 ~ 62 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Attack | 19 ~ 29 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Critical Hit | 23 ~ 33 | 40 ~ 53 |
| Critical Attack | 31 ~ 43 | 56 ~ 71 |
| Back Attack | 31 ~ 43 | 56 ~ 71 |
| Front Attack | 31 ~ 43 | 56 ~ 71 |
| Accuracy | 41 ~ 54 | 53 ~ 68 |
| Block | 33 ~ 45 | 32 ~ 44 |
| MP | 91 ~ 112 | 120 ~ 145 |
| HP | 182 ~ 216 | 241 ~ 284 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 1,742 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Min Attack 44, Max Attack 44
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(141)
- Neikel of the EastLv 45namedworld boss
- Rotten KutarLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kernon of the WestLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kusan the Mad GladiatorLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Ritualist GarshimLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bodyguard TeegantLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Blooming KorinLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Furious SaursusLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bloodfang PnynLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Heretic LaylaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Black Tentacle LawaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Phantasm KasiaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Centurion DemirosLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Divine AnsasLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Harvest Manager MoshavLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Sentinel K'nashLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Scholar AullaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Forest Warrior AullamuLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Chaser TauloLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Researcher SetramLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Eternal KerubielLv 49eliteVerteron
- Eternal Drana MutantLv 50eliteVerteron
- Deserter Daeva RangerLv 40Verteron
- Deserter Daeva AssassinLv 40Verteron
- Tamed KarnifLv 40Verteron
- Deserter Daeva RangerLv 40Verteron
- Tamed KarnifLv 40Verteron
- Hill Stone SpiritLv 40Verteron
- Hill ZaifLv 40Verteron
- Hill Red LupylliniLv 40Verteron
+111 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #110130002 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)