Ludra's Blade of Extinction
UniqueItem Lv 102Requires Lv 45MainHandGreatswordWeaponsBind on Pickup
Stats
- Min Attack515
- Max Attack697
- Accuracy100
- Critical Hit150
- Block150
- Parry Damage Reduction Rate33%
- Parry Damage Reduction Amount100,000
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed11.23% ~ 12.98%
- Damage Boost6.29% ~ 7.3%
- Multi-hit Chance8.32% ~ 9.64%
- Weapon Damage Boost8.32% ~ 9.64%
- Status Effect Chance22.2% ~ 25.6%
- Might22 ~ 32
- Precision22 ~ 32
- Attack38 ~ 51
- Critical Hit59 ~ 75
- Critical Attack83 ~ 102
- Back Attack83 ~ 102
- Front Attack83 ~ 102
- Accuracy79 ~ 98
- Block48 ~ 62
- MP177 ~ 211
- HP357 ~ 418
- Keen StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Leaping SlamSkill · Lv 1
- Overhead SlamSkill · Lv 1
- Ankle SliceSkill · Lv 1
- Aerial SnareSkill · Lv 1
- Ruinous BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Rending BlowSkill · Lv 1
- Mocking BladeSkill · Lv 1
- Rush StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Crushing WaveSkill · Lv 1
- Sword Aura RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version20 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 98 | 102 |
| Stats | ||
| Min Attack | 421 | 515 |
| Max Attack | 569 | 697 |
| Parry Damage Reduction Rate | 37% | 33% |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 13% ~ 15.02% | 11.23% ~ 12.98% |
| Damage Boost | 5.85% ~ 6.8% | 6.29% ~ 7.3% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 9.21% ~ 10.66% | 8.32% ~ 9.64% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 14.09% ~ 16.27% | 8.32% ~ 9.64% |
| Status Effect Chance | 21.67% ~ 24.99% | 22.2% ~ 25.6% |
| Might | 76 ~ 94 | 22 ~ 32 |
| Precision | 76 ~ 94 | 22 ~ 32 |
| Attack | 30 ~ 42 | 38 ~ 51 |
| Critical Hit | 35 ~ 47 | 59 ~ 75 |
| Critical Attack | 49 ~ 63 | 83 ~ 102 |
| Back Attack | 49 ~ 63 | 83 ~ 102 |
| Front Attack | 49 ~ 63 | 83 ~ 102 |
| Accuracy | 64 ~ 81 | 79 ~ 98 |
| Block | 54 ~ 69 | 48 ~ 62 |
| MP | 144 ~ 173 | 177 ~ 211 |
| HP | 289 ~ 339 | 357 ~ 418 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 59,720 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Min Attack 125, Max Attack 125
Exceed (breakthrough) to +5
At +5: Attack 84, Damage Boost 5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Dropped by(1)
- Eternal LudraLv 76namedAbyssal Forge: Ludra
Defeat these monsters
Item #110120014 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)